Skip to main content

Meowth 1st Edition

1st editionNon-holo

Non-holo

Offers are coming back soon.

Meowth 1st Edition, catalogue front

Last sold · Raw · Near Mint

£1.82

Confidence unavailable

As of 24 Sep 2026

Raw · Near Mint

Own this card? Sell yours
No copies available

Price history

No recent sales

The price is based on the last sale we recorded.

Recent sales · Raw / Near Mint

DateConditionSale priceCompared with Altworth Value
29 May 2026Raw / Near Mint£3.66+£1.84

Variations

Choose the finish or edition you collect.

1st editionNon-holoNon-holo · 1st EditionRaw · Near Mint£1.82As of 24 Sep 2026Selected printing

061

This is the only finish in the catalogue. Other Meowth 1st Edition artwork is below.

Variation prices shown for Raw · Near Mint.

More from Bandit Ring

Explore the rest of Bandit Ring.

Explore the set

More Meowth 1st Edition cards

Find your favourite Meowth 1st Edition artwork.

Meowth 1st EditionBase Expansion Pack · 029Finish · Non-holoRaw NM£12.68Raw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Meowth 1st EditionSplit Earth · 062Finish · Non-holoRaw NM£44.48Raw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Rockets Meowth 1st EditionRocket Gang Strikes Back · 059Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Meowth 1st EditionHolon Research Tower · 059Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Meowth 1st Edition HolofoilSoulSilver Collection · 53Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Meowth 1st EditionSoulSilver Collection · 053Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Meowth 1st Edition HolofoilRed Collection · 072Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10£873.70
View product
Meowth 1st EditionPsycho Drive · 045Finish · Non-holoRaw NM£6.50Raw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product

Same moves.
A different look.

Find the artwork you love, or a printing for your deck.

About this card

Meowth 1st Edition · Bandit Ring · 061

Category
Pokémon TCG
Year
2015
Set
Bandit Ring
Card Number
061
Language
Japanese

Attacks, abilities and the artist are not in the catalogue yet.