Skip to main content

Charizard 1st Edition

1st editionNon-holo

Non-holo

Offers are coming back soon.

Charizard 1st Edition, catalogue front

Altworth Value · Raw · Near Mint

£90.13

Confidence unavailable

As of 24 Sep 2026

Raw · Near Mint

Own this card? Sell yours
No copies available

Price history

No recent sales

No recorded sales for Raw / Near Mint yet.

Recent sales · Raw / Near Mint

No recorded sales for Raw / Near Mint yet.

Variations

Choose the finish or edition you collect.

1st editionNon-holoNon-holo · 1st EditionRaw · Near Mint£90.13As of 24 Sep 2026Selected printing

005

This is the only finish in the catalogue. Other Charizard 1st Edition artwork is below.

Variation prices shown for Raw · Near Mint.

More from PokéKyun Collection

Explore the rest of PokéKyun Collection.

Explore the set

More Charizard 1st Edition cards

Find your favourite Charizard 1st Edition artwork.

Dark Charizard 1st Edition HolofoilPokémon Web · 042Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Charizard 1st Edition HolofoilBase Expansion Pack · 103Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Charizard 1st EditionBase Expansion Pack · 071Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Charizard 1st Edition HolofoilMysterious Mountains · 089Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Charizard 1st EditionWorld Champions Pack · 008Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Charizard 1st Edition HolofoilIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · 092Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Charizard 1st Edition HolofoilAdvent of Arceus · 017Finish · Non-holoRaw NM£23.44Raw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Charizard 1st Edition HolofoilFreeze Bolt · 012Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10£1,088.80ACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product

Same moves.
A different look.

Find the artwork you love, or a printing for your deck.

About this card

Charizard 1st Edition · PokéKyun Collection · 005

Category
Pokémon TCG
Year
2016
Set
PokéKyun Collection
Card Number
005
Language
Japanese

Attacks, abilities and the artist are not in the catalogue yet.