Skip to main content

Electabuzz 1st Edition

1st editionNon-holo

Non-holo

Offers are coming back soon.

Electabuzz 1st Edition, catalogue front

Altworth Value · Raw · Near Mint

£2.69

Less sure

As of 25 Sep 2026

Raw · Near Mint

Own this card? Sell yours
No copies available

Price history

£0£1£1£2£2£39 Jul 2026 · £1.798 Sep 2026 · £2.6927 Aug 2026 · £1.467 Sep 2026 · £2.0024 Sep 2026 · £2.6927 Jun27 Jul27 Aug25 Sep

LATEST SALE

£2.69

8 Sep 2026

7-day median—
30-day median£2.69
90-day median£2.24
Altworth ValueWeekly sale medianShaded area: middle 50% of weekly sales

Recent sales · Raw / Near Mint

DateConditionSale priceCompared with Altworth Value
8 Sep 2026Raw / Near Mint£2.69£0.00
9 Jul 2026Raw / Near Mint£1.79−£0.90
8 Jun 2026Raw / Near Mint£2.19−£0.50

Variations

Choose the finish or edition you collect.

1st editionNon-holoNon-holo · 1st EditionRaw · Near Mint£2.69As of 25 Sep 2026Selected printing

039

This is the only finish in the catalogue. Other Electabuzz 1st Edition artwork is below.

Variation prices shown for Raw · Near Mint.

More from Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary

Explore the rest of Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary.

Explore the set

More Electabuzz 1st Edition cards

Find your favourite Electabuzz 1st Edition artwork.

About this card

Electabuzz 1st Edition · Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary · 039

Category
Pokémon TCG
Year
2016
Set
Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary
Card Number
039
Language
Japanese

Attacks, abilities and the artist are not in the catalogue yet.