Skip to main content

Electrode 1st Edition

1st editionNon-holo

Non-holo

Offers are coming back soon.

Electrode 1st Edition, catalogue front

Altworth Value · Raw · Near Mint

£2.49

Confidence unavailable

As of 24 Sep 2026

Raw · Near Mint

Own this card? Sell yours
No copies available

Price history

No recent sales

No recorded sales for Raw / Near Mint yet.

Recent sales · Raw / Near Mint

No recorded sales for Raw / Near Mint yet.

Variations

Choose the finish or edition you collect.

1st editionNon-holoNon-holo · 1st EditionRaw · Near Mint£2.49As of 24 Sep 2026Selected printing

038

This is the only finish in the catalogue. Other Electrode 1st Edition artwork is below.

Variation prices shown for Raw · Near Mint.

More from Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary

Explore the rest of Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary.

Explore the set

More Electrode 1st Edition cards

Find your favourite Electrode 1st Edition artwork.

Electrode 1st EditionPokémon Web · 026Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Electrode 1st Edition HolofoilThe Town on No Map · 036Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Electrode 1st EditionThe Town on No Map · 035Finish · Non-holoRaw NM£6.95Raw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Electrode 1st EditionMysterious Mountains · 040Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Electrode 1st Edition HolofoilUndone Seal · 041Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Dark Electrode 1st Edition HolofoilRocket Gang Strikes Back · 037Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Holons Electrode 1st Edition HolofoilHolon Research Tower · 032Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product
Electrode 1st EditionIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · 029Finish · Non-holoRaw NMno verified Near Mint priceRaw LPno verified Light Play pricePSA10no PSA 10 referenceACE10no ACE 10 reference
View product

Same moves.
A different look.

Find the artwork you love, or a printing for your deck.

About this card

Electrode 1st Edition · Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary · 038

Category
Pokémon TCG
Year
2016
Set
Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary
Card Number
038
Language
Japanese

Attacks, abilities and the artist are not in the catalogue yet.